Former Chairman

FORMER CHAIRMAN / CHAIRPERSON / IN-CHARGE CHAIRMAN

Name of Hon’ble Chairman / Chairperson / In-charge Chairman Tenure
Mr. Justice S. Ranganathan, Chairman 15.07.1994 30.10.1997
Mr. Justice S.C. Sen, Chairman 22.12.1997 20.12.2002
Mr. Justice S.S. M. Quadri, Chairman 04.02.2004 03.02.2007
Mr. Justice, P.V. Reddi, Chairman 23.03.2007 22.03.2010
Mr. Justice P.K. Balasubramanyan, Chairman 10.12.2010 28.08.2012
Dr. Justice Arijit Pasayat, Chairman 19.10.2012 10.05.2014
Mr. Justice V.S. Sirpurkar, Chairman 04.12.2014 21.08.2016
Mr. R.S. Shukla, In-charge Chairman 09.12.2016 11.04.2017
10.07.2017 04.08.2018
Mrs. Justice Ranjana Prakash Desai, Chairperson 02.07.2018 29.10.2019
Mr. Justice G. Chockalingam, In-Charge Chairman 27.12.2019 31.05.2020